Enroll | Forms | Jobs |

Election Updates

If you plan to vote absentee,
please contact your local chair for absentee ballots.

Anchorage

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Juliana Smith
907.717.6794 / Email

Date: TBD
Time: TBD
Location: TBD

Voting Method: Absentee

- Preliminary Voting List
- Invalid Address List
- Candidate List

Angoon

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Harriet Silva
PO Box 124
Angoon AK 99820
907.723.0391 / Email

Date: February 3, 2016
Time:6:00-8:00 PM
Location:
Angoon Senior Center
812 Xootz Road

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

Craig

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Martha Wood
PO Box 316
Craig AK 99921
907.401.0160 / Email

Date: February 5, 2016
Time: 4:00 - 5:00 PM
Location:
Craig Tribal Hall

Voting Method: Electronic
Flyer:

Haines

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Haines Brouillette
PO Box 94
Haines AK 99827
907.766.2323 / Email

Date: February 1, 2016
Time: 5:30 -6:30 PM
Location:
Jilkoot Kwaan Kahidi
124 3rd Ave. South

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

Hoonah

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Sheryl Contreras
907.945.3545 / Email

Date: February 3, 2016
Time:4:30 - 5:30 PM
Location:
Hoonah Indian Assoc.
366 Garteeni Hwy.

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

- Preliminary Voting List
- Invalid Address List
- Candidate List

Hydaburg

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Stacia Miller
907.285.3769 / Email

Date: Jan. 25-29, 2016
Time: 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Location:
Hydaburg City Hall
City Clerk's Office

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

Juneau

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Marilyn Peratrovich
907.957.1585 / Email

Date: January 28, 2016
Time: 5:30 – 6:30 PM
Location:
Juneau T&H Community Council Hall
3235 Hospital Dr.
Juneau AK

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

Kake

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Information Coming Soon...

Date: TBD
Time: TBD
Location: TBD

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

Kasaan

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Nannette Scamahorn
907.542.2230
907.617.9938
Email

Date: February 3, 2016
Time:7:00-8:00 PM
Location:
Kasaan Cultural Learning Center

Voting Method: Electronic
Flyer:

- Preliminary Voting List
- Invalid Address List
- Candidate List

Ketchikan

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Arron Burns
907.821.4401
Email

Date: February 5, 2016
Time:5:30 – 6:30 PM
Location:
2960 Tongass Ave.
5th Floor

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

- Preliminary Voting List
- Invalid Address List
- Candidate List

Klawock

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Ernestine Kato
PO Box 43
Klawock AK 99925
907.755.2211
C 907.401.0407

Date: February 3, 2016
Time: 6:00 - 7:00 PM
Location:
Klawock School Library

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

Klukwan

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Information Coming Soon...

Date: TBD
Time: TBD
Location: TBD

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

Metlakatla

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Information Coming Soon...

Date: TBD
Time: TBD
Location: TBD

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

Pelican

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Information Coming Soon...

Date: TBD
Time: TBD
Location: TBD

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

- Preliminary Voting List
- Invalid Address List
- Candidate List

Petersburg

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Marco Banda
907.772.3636 / Email

Date: February 4, 2016
Time: 5:00 - 6:00 PM
Location:
Petersburg Indian Assoc.
Conference Room

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

- Preliminary Voting List
- Invalid Address List
- Candidate List

San Francisco

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Laurie Kozisek

 

Date: TBD
Time: TBD
Location: TBD

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

Saxman

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Irene Dundas
907.247.0822

Date: February 5, 2016
Time: 4:00 - 5:00 PM
Location:
Saxman IRA Office

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer: N/A

- Preliminary Voting List
- Invalid Address List
- Candidate List

Seattle

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Cindy Leask
968 Southeast Oak Road
Port Orchard, WA 98367
253.719.7334 / Email

Date: February 4, 2016
Time: 5:45 - 6:45 PM
Location:
Seattle Indian Health Board
611 12th Ave. S. Suite 200
Seattle WA 98114

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

- Preliminary Voting List
- Invalid Address List
- Candidate List

Sitka

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Rosalind Demmert
312 A. Charteris Street
Sitka AK 99835
907.738.5450 / Email

Date: February 5, 2016
Time: 5:30 - 7:00 PM
Location:
Monastery Street Senior Commons Area
414 Hollywood Way
Sitka AK 99835

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

- Preliminary Voting List
- Invalid Address List
- Candidate List

Wrangell

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Christine Jenkins
PO Box 19
Wrangell AK 99929
907.874.3459

Date: Feburary 4, 2016
Time: 6:00 PM
Location:
WCA Cultural Center

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

- Preliminary Voting List
- Invalid Address List
- Candidate List

Yakutat

Election Official

Nominations Meeting

Additional Info

Sasha Anderstrom
907.784.9918 / Email

Date: February 4, 2016
Time:4:00 - 6:00 PM
Location:
Kwaan Plaza
Upstairs from Clinic

Voting Method: Absentee
Flyer:

- Preliminary Voting List
- Invalid Address List
- Candidate List

For those that have questions or are interested in learning more about Delegate elections, please contact Program Compliance at 1.800.344.1432 ext. 7359 or 907.463.7359.

Return to Top